Jump to Footer

Meet Our Student Ambassadors

Meet Our Student Ambassadors

  • Francisco Alvarado - Holyoke, MA

    Class of 2018

    Major: Criminal Justice-Crime and Society Minor: Social Work & Sociology Clubs & Activities: CAB: Comedy, Criminal Justice Association, Alternative Breaks Program, Alpha Lambda Delta Honor Society

  • Rachel Bean - Moreau, NY

    Class of 2017

    Major: Biomedical Engineering Clubs & Activities: Class of 2017 Council, National Society of Leadership and Success, Cheerleading, All-university Committees

  • Kate Bigelow - Holyoke, MA

    Class of 2018

    Major: General Business  Minor: HR Management Clubs & Activities: Alpha Lambda Delta, Junior Representative, U&ME, Marketing Association, National Society of Leadership and Success

  • Ian Capozzoli - Stonington, CT

    Class of 2017

    Major: Finance      Minor: Ecomonics Clubs & Activities: Rugby (President), Class of 2017 Council Member

  • Joe Connors - Scarborough, ME

    Class of 2019

    Major: Mechanical Engineering Clubs & Activities: Rugby (Treasurer), Alpha Lambda Delta

  • Kelsey Coughlin - Wyckoff, NJ

    Class of 2018

    Major: Social Work   Minor: Sociology Clubs & Activities: Social Workers Advocate Together, Alpha Lambda Delta Honor Society, U&ME

  • Emily Gahr - Enfield, CT

    Class of 2017

    Major: Industrial Engineering Clubs & Activities: Dance Team (President), Mortar Board Senior Honor Society (Secretary)

  • Ben Kennedy - Sturbridge, MA

    Class of 2018

    Major: Electrical Engineering Clubs & Activities: Honors College, University Innovation Fellows, IEEE, Robotics Club, Alpha Lambda Delta

  • Patricia Krol - Ware, MA

    Class of 2019

    Major: Health Sciences Clubs & Activities: RHA, U&ME, intramurals

  • Jordyn Nadler - Sayville, NY

    Class of 2018

    Major: Health Sciences Clubs & Activities: The National Society of Leadership and Success, Campus Activities Board, C.A.R.E., Intramurals, All-University Committees

  • Danny Phillips - Warren, NJ

    Class of 2018

    Major: Electrical Engineering Clubs & Activities: IEEE, National Society of Leadership and Success, American Society of Engineering Management

  • Austin Porchelli - Wilbraham, MA

    Class of 2019

    Major: Pharmaceutical Business Clubs & Activities: American Marketing Association

  • Sergio Rojas - Santa Cruz Bolivia

    Class of 2018

    Major: Industrial Engineering Clubs & Activities: Resident Advisor, Student Assistant for International Admissions, International Club (President), American Society of Engineering Management (Treasurer)

  • Ava Rule - Malborough, MA

    Class of 2019

    Major: Computer Science Clubs & Activities: Peer Advisor, Improv on the Rocks, The Stageless Players

  • Bailey Staggers - Ansonia, CT

    Class of 2019

    Major: Forensic Biology Clubs & Activities: U&ME, CAB, Forensic Science Club

  • Samantha Stanford - Bloomfield, CT

    Class of 2018

    Major: Forensic Biology Clubs & Activities: U&ME, CAB, Forensic Science Club

  • Dave Whittle - Sandwich, MA

    Class of 2017

    Major: Mechanical Engineering Clubs & Activities: Peer Advisor, 1 in 4, ASME, Intramurals