Jump to Footer

Meet Our Student Ambassadors

Meet Our Student Ambassadors

  • Francisco Alvarado - Holyoke, MA

    Class of 2018

    Major: Criminal Justice-Crime and Society Minor: Social Work & Sociology

    Clubs & Activities: CAB: Comedy, Criminal Justice Association, Alternative Breaks Program, Alpha Lambda Delta Honor Society

    Contact Francisco: francisco.alvarado@wne.edu

  • Kate Bigelow - Holyoke, MA

    Class of 2018

    Major: General Business  Minor: HR Management

    Clubs & Activities: Alpha Lambda Delta, Junior Representative, U&ME, Marketing Association, National Society of Leadership and Success

    Contact Kate: katelyn.bigelow@wne.edu

  • Kristen Breen - Ellington, CT

    Class of 2019

    Major: Sport Management  

    Clubs & Activities: Lacrosse, Sport Management Association, Alpha Lamda Delta, Beta Gamma Sigma, Omicron Delta Kappa Honors Societies

    Contact Kristen: kristen.breen@wne.edu

  • Laura Sawyer - Islip Terrace, NY

    Class of 2020

    Major: Mechanical Engineering  

    Clubs & Activities: Golden Bear Band, Intramurals, Windham Council, VP of Freshman Council

    Contact Laura: laura.coffin@wne.edu

  • Joe Connors - Scarborough, ME

    Class of 2019

    Major: Mechanical Engineering

    Clubs & Activities: Rugby (President), Alpha Lambda Delta, Junior Representative

    Contact Joe: joseph.connors@wne.edu

  • Kelsey Coughlin - Wyckoff, NJ

    Class of 2018

    Major: Social Work   Minor: Sociology

    Clubs & Activities: Social Workers Advocate Together, Alpha Lambda Delta Honor Society, U&ME

    Contact Kelsey: kc341149@wne.edu

  • Ben Kennedy - Sturbridge, MA

    Class of 2018

    Major: Electrical Engineering

    Clubs & Activities: Honors College, University Innovation Fellows, IEEE, Robotics Club, Alpha Lambda Delta

    Contact Ben: benjamin.kennedy@wne.edu

  • Donna Montgomery - Cambridge, NY

    Class of 2020

    Major: Biology (pre-med track)  

    Clubs & Activities: Class of 2020 council, Resident Advisor, band, community service CARE, outing club, intramurals.

    Contact Donna: dm358188@wne.edu

  • Nicole Ondrush - Port Jefferson Station, NY

    Class of 2019

    Major: Pharmacy 

    Clubs & Activities: Pre-Pharmacy Club, C.A.R.E. Club, Intramurals, Alpha Lambda Delta Honor Society

    Contact Nicole: nicole.ondrush@wne.edu

  • Austin Porchelli - Wilbraham, MA

    Class of 2019

    Major: Pharmaceutical Business

    Clubs & Activities: American Marketing Association

    Contact Austin: austin.porchelli@wne.edu

  • Sergio Rojas - Santa Cruz Bolivia

    Class of 2018

    Major: Industrial Engineering

    Clubs & Activities: Resident Advisor, Student Assistant for International Admissions, International Club (President), American Society of Engineering Management (Treasurer)

    Contact Sergio: sergio.rojassoriagalvarro@wne.edu

  • Bailey Staggers - Ansonia, CT

    Class of 2019

    Major: Forensic Biology

    Clubs & Activities: U&ME, CAB, Forensic Science Club

    Contact Bailey: bailey.staggers@wne.edu

  • Samantha Stanford - Bloomfield, CT

    Class of 2018

    Major: Forensic Biology

    Clubs & Activities: U&ME, CAB, Forensic Science Club

    Contact Samantha: samantha.stanford@wne.edu

  • Andrew Stering - Holliston, MA

    Class of 2018

    Major: Civil Engineering with a concentration in Environmental Engineering   Minor: Chemistry

    Clubs & Activities: Rugby and ASCE

    Contact Andrew: as339731@wne.edu

  • Katherine Bials - Portland, CT

    Class of 2020

    Major: Neuroscience

    Clubs & Activities: Neuroscience Club, Pre-Med club

    Contact Katherine: katherine.bials@wne.edu

  • Christopher Dreyer - Warwick, RI

    Class of 2020

    Major: Computer Science

    Clubs & Activities: WNEK

    Contact Christopher: cd361532@wne.edu

  • Sarah Waterhouse - East Hampton, CT

    Class of 2020

    Major: Secondary Education and English

    Clubs & Activities: Chorus, Stageless Players, Improv on the Rocks, Writing Center Tutor

    Contact Sarah: sarah.waterhouse@wne.edu

  • Maddy Dugan - South Windsor, CT

    Class of 2020

    Major: Marketing Communications & Advertising

    Clubs & Activities: Marketing Association, Co-choreographer for dance team

    Contact Maddy: madeline.dugan@wne.edu

  • Caroline Andros - Wilbraham, MA

    Class of 2019

    Major: Criminal Justice - Criminal Investigation

    Clubs & Activities: Student Senate, Criminal Justice Association, First Year Seminar Assistant, Alpha Lambda Delta Honor Society, Junior Representative

    Contact Caroline: ca347142@wne.edu