Jump to Footer

Meet Our Student Ambassadors

Meet Our Student Ambassadors

  • Francisco Alvarado - Holyoke, MA

    Class of 2018

    Major: Criminal Justice-Crime and Society Minor: Social Work & Sociology

    Clubs & Activities: CAB: Comedy, Criminal Justice Association, Alternative Breaks Program, Alpha Lambda Delta Honor Society

  • Kate Bigelow - Holyoke, MA

    Class of 2018

    Major: General Business  Minor: HR Management

    Clubs & Activities: Alpha Lambda Delta, Junior Representative, U&ME, Marketing Association, National Society of Leadership and Success

  • Kristen Breen - Ellington, CT

    Class of 2019

    Major: Sport Management  

    Clubs & Activities: Lacrosse, Sport Management Association, Alpha Lamda Delta, Beta Gamma Sigma, Omicron Delta Kappa Honors Societies 

  • Laura Coffin - Islip Terrace, NY

    Class of 2020

    Major: Mechanical Engineering  

    Clubs & Activities: Golden Bear Band, Intramurals, Windham Council, VP of Freshman Council

  • Joe Connors - Scarborough, ME

    Class of 2019

    Major: Mechanical Engineering

    Clubs & Activities: Rugby (Treasurer), Alpha Lambda Delta

  • Kelsey Coughlin - Wyckoff, NJ

    Class of 2018

    Major: Social Work   Minor: Sociology

    Clubs & Activities: Social Workers Advocate Together, Alpha Lambda Delta Honor Society, U&ME

  • Ben Kennedy - Sturbridge, MA

    Class of 2018

    Major: Electrical Engineering

    Clubs & Activities: Honors College, University Innovation Fellows, IEEE, Robotics Club, Alpha Lambda Delta

  • Patricia Krol - Ware, MA

    Class of 2019

    Major: Health Sciences

    Clubs & Activities: RHA, U&ME, intramurals

  • Donna Montgomery - Cambridge, NY

    Class of 2020

    Major: Biology (pre-med track)  

    Clubs & Activities: Class of 2020 council, Resident Advisor, band, community service CARE, outing club, intramurals.

  • Nicole Ondrush - Port Jefferson Station, NY

    Class of 2019

    Major: Pharmacy 

    Clubs & Activities: Pre-Pharmacy Club, C.A.R.E. Club, Intramurals, Alpha Lambda Delta Honor Society

  • Danny Phillips - Warren, NJ

    Class of 2018

    Major: Electrical Engineering

    Clubs & Activities: IEEE, National Society of Leadership and Success, American Society of Engineering Management

  • Austin Porchelli - Wilbraham, MA

    Class of 2019


    Major: Pharmaceutical Business


    Clubs & Activities: American Marketing Association

  • Sergio Rojas - Santa Cruz Bolivia

    Class of 2018

    Major: Industrial Engineering

    Clubs & Activities: Resident Advisor, Student Assistant for International Admissions, International Club (President), American Society of Engineering Management (Treasurer)

  • Ava Rule - Malborough, MA

    Class of 2019

    Major: Computer Science

    Clubs & Activities: Peer Advisor, Improv on the Rocks, The Stageless Players

  • Bailey Staggers - Ansonia, CT

    Class of 2019

    Major: Forensic Biology

    Clubs & Activities: U&ME, CAB, Forensic Science Club

  • Samantha Stanford - Bloomfield, CT

    Class of 2018

    Major: Forensic Biology

    Clubs & Activities: U&ME, CAB, Forensic Science Club