Jump to Footer

engineering freshman expo

                           Emerging Engineering Expo

Thursday, April 29, 10:00-11:30am

10:00 am

Welcome and Opening Remarks

Link

Zoom Rooms

1

Link

2

Link

3

Link

4

Link

5

Link

6

Link

7

Link

8

Link

9

Link

10:10 am

H201

21

41

81

H401

101

61

H206

H406

10:20 am

H202

22

42

82

H402

102

62

H207

H407/409

10:30 am

H203

23

43

83

H403

103

63

H208

H408

10:40 am

H204

24

44

84

H404

104

64

H209

H410

10:50 am

H205

25

45

85

H405

105

46

H210

106

11:00 am

Break and Judging

 

11:10 am

Awards and Concluding Remarks

Link

 

Links:

·       Welcome and Opening Remarks: Zoom Link

·       Zoom Room 1: Zoom Link

·       Zoom Room 2: Zoom Link

·       Zoom Room 3: Zoom Link

·       Zoom Room 4: Zoom Link

·       Zoom Room 5: Zoom Link

·       Zoom Room 6: Zoom Link

·       Zoom Room 7: Zoom Link

·       Zoom Room 8: Zoom Link

·       Zoom Room 9: Zoom Link

Student Projects: 


Team H201: Ventilation Bag 
  • Charlie Myette
  • Connor Benvenuti
  • Helen Gillespy
  • Jake Romano
Team H202: Stay Hydrated        
  • John Falco
  • Hailey Sell
  • Molly-Jane Sullivan
  • Tabarek Al-Kowami
Team H203: Smart Doors    
  • Davis Farrow
  • Tyreece Cherival
  • Alix Josso
  • Tim Basak
Team H204: Warm Hands
  • Grant Maziarz
  • Lu Tram
  • Owen Feindel
Team H205: Erasable Highlighter 
  • Joshua Conniff 
  • Theona Waldon
  • Anne Seibel
Team H206: Wand Gone
  • Connor Belanger
  • Jameson Gill
  • Peter Jordan
  • Jeffrey Nolan
Team H207: Static Solutions
  • Brian Cooper
  • Thomas Melninkatis
  • Aditya Shah
  • Dante Talamini
Team H208: MKE Smart Dog Collar
  • Michael O’Tool
  • Ethan Roy
  • Kyle Young
Team H209: SSW Technologies
  • Gregory Semyanko
  • Eva Stephan
  • Arica Wentworth
Team H210: Doggy Door Solutions
  • Jason Breton
  • Emily Catanzaro
  • Mitchell Gray
  • Owen Harding
Team H401: Next Gen Fire Alarm
  • Jason Shumilla, COB
  • Damian Comeau, COB
  • Conrad Swanson, COE
Team H402: Welcome Mat Home Security
  • Brianna Yashenko, COB
  • Brian Hinger, COE
  • Allie Provost, COB
Team H403: Lawn Games
  • Anthony Meccia, COB
  • John Oliver, COB
  • Matthew Flagg, COE
  • Lindsey Carey, COE
Team H404: Phone Regulators
  • Victoria Burke, COE
  • Morgan Wojcik, COE
  • Jasmine Brooks, COB
Team H405: Lights Off  
  • Joseph Russo, COE
  • Lauren Jablonski, COB
  • Carlene Dutton, COB
Team H406: Shedding Team 
  • Kyle Burnham, COB
  • Evan Grocki, COE
  • Jonathan Murray, COE
  • Abbagail Vanvalkenburgh, COB
Team H407/409: Unleased
  • Jared Crawford, COE
  • Judah Dishington, COB
  • Dillon Kohl, COB
  • Tyler Chamberlain, COB
  • Riley Franzo, COE
  • Haley Peacock, COE
Team H408: Hair Attractor
  • Braeden Allen, COB
  • Connor Fallon, COE
  • Michael Heavy, COB
Team H410: Pet Sensei
  • Brian Moss. COB
  • Kacee Pittman, COB
  • Jacqueline Stickter, COE
Team 21: Sea Satellite
  • Morgan Tilley
  • Charles Przechocki
  • Griffin Morris
  • Lee O’Brien
Team 22: SmokeScreen
  • Maximilan Feretra
  • Vincent Spizzoucco
  • Cody Waterbury
  • Zao Gill
Team 23: Brite – A smarter LED light
  • Daniel Podzunas
  • Elyse Gathy
  • Aidan O’Connor
  • Elizabeth Long
Team 24: Multifunctional Agriculture Robot
  • Scott Langmeyer
  • Mica VanIderstine
  • Robert Taylor II
  • Jack Mappus
Team 25: S.D.D. - The Social Distancing Device
  • Daniel Doyle
  • Alex Rivers
  • Corey Pierce
  • Logan Paranto
  • William Turnquist
Team 41: AutoUp
  • Sebastian Kierkla
  • Colton Degroat
  • Jason Haley
  • Brett Igoe
Team 42: Social Distance Alert
  • Spencer Peck
  • Alexa Paoli
  • Brandon Donoghue
Team 43: Heat Stroke Preventer
  • Kelly Yorkey
  • Emily Kowal
  • Adam Leszczak
Team 44: Quick Release Shovel Blades
  • Kyle Richards
  • Maxfield Phaneuf
  • Ryan Snow
  • Dean Santangelo
Team 45: Smart Farming
  • Raissa Mulombe
  • Julia Lescarbeau
  • Sydney Adams-Jones,
  • Hailey Dion
Team 46: Wash N’ Dry
  • Josh Gillespie
  • Jonathan Clough
  • Jared Korzeniowski
Team 61: Cell Phone Sanitizer Attachment:
  • Jasmine L. Franklin
  • Susangely Diaz
  • Fatima I. Sultan
  • Molly R. Zaffino
Team 62: Clear Gogg
  • Jack T. Nichols
  • Jarod M. Spratt
  • Kenneth Chesbro
  • Bryan A. Cary
  • Kyler Griffin
Team 63: M.A.P. (Mobile Air Purifier)
  • Brianna M. Scafidi
  • Ethan M. Ahearn
  • Jake A. Wyllie
  • Robert J. Zawacki
  • Alex Math
Team 64: Pure Parking
  • Michael A. Stepanik
  • Ian S. Pahl,
  • Riley J. Mulvey,
  • Nicholas A. Wilken
Team 81: Smart Table-Top Hockey Game
  • Andrew Huta
  • Liam Miller
  • Brendon Mersincavage
Team 82: Thermomug
  • Sadie Smith
  • Dominic Hryzan
  • Benjamin Jacobsen
  • Nicolas O’Connor
Team 83: Daylight Defence
  • Caleb Vose
  • Timothy Fortune
  • Corbin Veitch
  • Tristan Hebert
Team 84: Athature
  • Jonathan Rosemond
  • Matthew Steneri
  • Trevor Relyea
Team 85: Bicycle Safety Sense
  • Zachary Johnson
  • Sebastian Manning
  • Jarod Witzke
  • Austin Nemec
Team 101: Intelligent Automatic Plant Watering System
  • Sierra Dennis
  • Gabriele Strunk
  • Ali Sughayer
  • Noah Reilly
Team 102: The Power Lock
  • Eden Burke
  • Michael Knapp
Team 103: BUZZ BOX Smart Mailbox
  • Michael Strauss
  • Sarah Bubnowicz
  • Quin Welch
Team 104: Self Watering Humidity Probing Pot
  • Roberto Duran Brea
  • Brian Rawson
  • Hunter Barron
  • Caleigh Parmentier
Team 105: Vehicle Undercarriage Motion Sensor
  • Katie Bentz
  • Shelby Edwards
  • Simone Cardoso Dos Santos
Team 106: Home Security System
  • Jason Chartier
  • Pavel Usatyy
  • Adam Garstka